Date
Thursday 29 October 2020

Time
9.30am – 4pm

Exhibitors List 2020 (to date)

A – C

121 Care

Above and Beyond Disability Solutions

Activot

Adapt Housing Pty Ltd

Adaptability Therapy

Afford

ALL Support Services

Alliance Community

APM Employment Solutions

Aruma

Beyond Words Therapy Centre


Blind Freddy e-Bikes

Brightsky Australia

Brisbane Naturopaths

Bushkids

BUSY Ability

Candice’s House

Carer’s Queensland

Caring for Carers

Coast Caring Clowns

Community Solutions

Compass Inc

Connect Plan Management


D – I

Daisy Learning

Designer Life

Diamond Valley Lodge

Disability Law Qld

Down Syndrome Qld

Dynamic Prosthetic’s & Orthotics

Endeavour Foundation

Enhanced Living Community Group

Epic Assist

Equity Works

First 2 Care

Flourish Psychology

Focus Disability Services

Freedom Motors Australia

Generation Physio

Happy Paws Happy Heart

Help Enterprises

HireUP

Home Instead Senior Care – Sunshine Coast

Horizon SDA Care

iConnect Life

IDEAL Plan Management

IFYS

Inclusion Plus

Inspiring Home Solutions

Integrated Disability Support Services

J -P

Karista

Lakeside Mobility

Leisure Options

Lifestyle Solutions

Link Chiropractic

Lotus Support

Lutheran Services

Mable

Maroochy Home Maintenance & Care Assoc

Max Employment

Meals on Wheels

Mercy Community

Meyra Australia

Montrose Therapy

MS Qld

Mylestones Employment

My Health for Life

Multicap

National Occupational Therapy

National Stairlifts

NDSP Plan Managers

Niagara Medical Therapy

NWM Innovation

Orcoda Connect

P2P

Playgroup Qld

Possability


Q – S

Qspec Building Mobility Solutions

Real Community Solutions

Real Life Skills Support Services

Richmond Fellowship Qld

Rise Occupational Therapy

Sapphire Support

SDA Smart Homes

Select Patient Care

Shine Social and Communities

Sleepys

Smart Solutions Rehab Group

Social Studio

Solace Sleep Medical

Southern Cross Community Services

Spiral

Steps Group

Sunshine Coast Access Advisory Network (SCAAN)

Sunshine Coast Disability Services


T -Z

The Allied Health Team

The Bidet Shop

The Community Collective & Your Employment Solutions

Therapy Pro

Total Rehab Solutions

Vision Australia

Walk on Wheels

Wellways

Whistle a Cleaner

Wise Employment

Workshops

Workshop Room 1

Time
Business Conducting Workshop
10:00am -10:30amAfford – Our Day Program Options
10:45am -11:15amEnhanced Living – Improving neuroplasticity and daily living skills and managing health and fitness through the NDIS
11:30am – 12:00pmAPM Employment Services – “Injury, Illness or Disability – We open doors to employment”
12:30pm- 01:00pmSolace Sleep – How adjustable beds can change your life
01:15pm- 01:45pmSmart Solutions Rehab Group -Home Modifications for the Modern World

Workshop Room 2

Time
Business Conducting Workshop
10:00am –
10:30am
Your Employment Solutions –
Transitioning from School to work
10:45am –
11:15am
Daisy Learning – Daisy the pick of the bunch!
11:30am –
12:00pm
Afford – Our Supported Accommodation Options
12:30pm –
01:00pm
121 Care – Choose the life you love
01:15pm –
01:45pm
Possability – Finding the Right Place to Call Home

Workshop Room 3

TimeBusiness Conducting Workshop
10:00am -10:30amTherapy Pro – Working in genuine partnership with your therapy team
10:45am -11:15amSapphire Support – Your Life, Your Journey
11:30am – 12:00pmTotal Rehab Solutions –
The SOS approach to feeding difficulties and fussy eating
12:30pm – 01:00pmLink Chiropractic – Being in Alignment is Better!
01:15pm – 01:45pmBrisbane Naturopaths – Learn to get “Gut Happy” The importance of gut health & food as medicine

Workhsop Room 4

Time
Business Conducting Workshop
10:00am –
10:30am
10:45am –
11:15am
Community Solutions – Road to Employment
11:30am –
12:00pm
P2P – Housing and Home Modifications with P2P
12:30pm –
01:00pm
Mercy Community
01:15pm –
01:45pm
BUSY Ability (formerly On-Q) For You

Thinking about exhibiting or sponsoring but not ready to book? Request a callback!

Register
Your details will be sent to the event organiser who will be in touch to answer any questions you might have.